Artistic Director
Artistic Education
Artistic Management Team
Artistic Production Management
Assistant, Stage Manager, Prompter
Box Office, Ticket Sales
Central Services
Communications & Press
Costume
Digitalisation & IT
Dramaturge
Ensemble
Event Technology
Finance
Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr
Guests
Habibi Kiosk
Human Resources
Lighting
Make-Up Artist
Managing Director
Production Workshops
Props
Sound
Staff Association
Stage Equipment
Technical Production Management
Technical facility management
Theater Management
Video
MK:

Staff

All Artistic Director Artistic Education Artistic Management Team Artistic Production Management Assistant, Stage Manager, Prompter Box Office, Ticket Sales Central Services Communications & Press Costume Digitalisation & IT Dramaturge Ensemble Event Technology Finance Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr Guests Habibi Kiosk Human Resources Lighting Make-Up Artist Managing Director Production Workshops Props Sound Staff Association Stage Equipment Technical Production Management Technical facility management Theater Management Video
Filter
A
Alyssia Achille
Make-Up
Felix Adams
Lighting
Michael Aguirre
Stage Equipment
Thomas Aichinger
Stage Equipment
Eliza Aistermann
Carpenters Trainee
Erkin Akal
Guest
Margarita Alber
Press and Public Relations Officer
Ramsès Alfa
Guest
Leo Algrang
Event Technology Trainee
Erwin Aljukić
Ensemble
B
Katharina Bach
Ensemble
Adelheid Bachleitner
Financial Accounting
Julia Bahn
Stage Design Assistant
Manuel Balog
Stage Equipment
Michael Barth
Stellwerk
David Bartl
Stage Equipment
Jens Baßfeld
Deputy Manager Video
Elke Bauer
Participation, Art and Education
Josef Baumgartner
Stage Equipment
Said Bawia
Habibi Kiosk Collaboration Habibi Kiosk
Eva Bay
Guest
Leonhard Beck
Payroll
Oliver Beckmann
Managing Director Theatre Management
André Benndorff
Ensemble
Rainer Bernt
Technical Production Management
Adrian Bette
Director Technical Production Office Technical Production Management
Frank Beyer
Stage Equipment
Andreas Biberger
Costumes Men
Maximilian Biek
Stage Sculpture
Barbara Biel
Chefdisponentin
Christian Biersack
House Inspection
Daniel Bittner
Props
Maxi Blässing
Event Technology OFS Elternzeit
Helge Bloos-Walzer
Stage Equipment
Andreas Böheim
Stage Equipment
Ilona Bogner
Payroll
Elen Bosse
Carpenters Trainee
Vinzenz Brandtner
IT-Services
Lisa Braner
Public Relations Officer
Nicholas Brown
Sound
Thomas Brunner
Purchasing Manager
Markus Bührend
Event Technology OFS
Michael Buhl
Carpenters
Nida Bulgun
Student Employee
C
Şenol Çabuk
Stage Equipment
Muhammed Cakil
House Electrics
Bernd Canavan
Costumes Men
Dîlan Z. Çapan
Deputy Artistic Director Habibi Kiosk
Daniel Capellino
Stage Machinery
Daphné Chatzopoulos
Soufflage
Erik Clauß
Head of Workshops Technical Production Management
Arcangelo Contento
Stage Equipment
Massimo Contento
Stage Equipment
D
Jürgen Danneberg
Stage Entrance Internal Services
Luca Dannemann
Make-Up
Sandra Deuerling
Costumes Men
Katharina Diebel
Head of Costumes
Friederike Diemer
Costumes Men
Ombretta Donà
Internal Services
Diana Dorn
Stellwerk
Maria Dorscht
Financial Accounting
Melina Dressler
Assistant Directors
Viola Drewanz
Sound Equality Officer
Paweł Duduś
Guest
Ernes Dzinovic
Stage Equipment
E
Olivia Ebert
Dramaturge
Quirin Ebnet
Sound
Estella Eckert
Digital Communication Officer
Julia Edelmann
Stage Manager
Wolfgang Eibert
Lighting Master
Johanna Eiworth
Ensemble
Pavla Engelhardtova
Costumes Men
Franziska Erbe
Lighting
Hans Erbert
Stage Equipment
Selin Erkal
Human Resources
Evi Eschenbach
Head of Scenic Painter
Şafak Şengül
Ensemble
F
Ida Faho
Guest
Gerhild Filsinger
Financial Accounting
Tobias Fisch
Lighting
Anna Sofia Fischer
Vermittlung Zugängliches Theater
Victoria Fischer
Artistic Production Management
Birgit Fleischer
Head of zentrale Dienste
Gerold Fleischer
Stage Entrance Internal Services
Helga Förster
Human Resources
Bakary Fofana
Stage Entrance Internal Services
Melanie For
Costumes Men
Brigitte Frank
Head of Make-Up
Oliver Freitag
Scenic Painter
Moritz Friedrich
Stage Equipment
Tankred Friedrich
Lighting
Josef Friesl
Carpenters
Thomas Fröschl
Stage Equipment
Sören Führlich
Intern Human Resources
Miriam Funck
Make-Up
G
Anja Gebauer
Paperhanger
Luis Gebauer
Theatre Box Office Staff for box office
Gundula Gerngroß
Paperhanger
Manuel Gieseck
Trainee Event Technology
Franz-Michael Glas
Purchasing Manager
Lotta Goeden
Costumes Men
Adriane Göhl
Head of Costumes
Eszter Görög
Public Relations Officer
Petra Gottlob
Human Resources
Jürgen Goudenhooft
Metalworker
Thomas Graml
Stage Master
Siegfried Gratz
House Inspection
Diana Greindl
Costumes Men
Thomas Grill
Stage Machinery
William Grüger
Stellwerk
Robert Grünbeck
Deputy Management House Inspection
Fabian Gunetsreiner
Stage Equipment
Maurizio Guolo
Video
H
Bettina Hanrieder
Payroll
Maximilian Haslinde
Head of Technical Facility Management
Susanne Haslinger
Stage Machinery
Viola Hasselberg
Head of Dramaturgy Deputy Artistic Director Theatre Management
Lucia Heidepriem
Costumes Women Trainee
Tanja Hellgermann
Costumes Women
Nicolas Hemmelmann
Head of Video
Robert Herrmann
Props
Holly Herzig
Social Voluntary Year Dramaturge
Tobias Herzog
Head of Decorator
Marie-Louise Heß
Sound
Walter Hess
Ensemble
Stefanie Heublein
Artistic Production Management
Ulrich Heyer
Stage Machinery Head of Stage Machinery
Rafael Hinz
Costume Design Assistant
Maria Hörger
Paperhanger
Sascha Malina Hoffmann
Direction Collaboration Habibi Kiosk
Josef Hofmann
Stage Master Deputy Manager Stage Equipment
Tobias Holland
Head of Carpentry
Marcel Homack
Stage Master
Sajad Hosayni
Stage Equipment
Guy Hounou
Guest
Carolin Husemann
Technical Production Management
I
Fabian Iberl
Technical Director Theatre Management
Richard Illmer
Technical Production Management Deputy Technical Director
Simone Inzko
Theatre Box Office
J
Nele Jahnke
Direction Dramaturge
Sylvia Janka
Make-Up
André Jung
Guest
Sabrina Just
Social Voluntary Year Artistic Administration
K
Iroha Kaneshiro
Costumes Women
Johanna Kappauf
Ensemble
Christina Karger
Human Resources
Michael Kargus
Video
Melisa Kaya
Assistant to the Artistic Director
Robert Kleiber
Head of House Electric
Stefan Klodt-Bussmann
Carpenters
Wolfgang Klöckner
Stage Equipment
Angelika Koch
Artistic assistant
Jacqueline Elaine Koch
Costume Design Assistant
Johann Jürgen Koch
Deputy Manager Sound
Manuel Kößler
Props
Anna Konjetzky
Guest
Filo Krause
Mediation and structural work accessible theater
Sophie Krauss
Guest
Maximilian Kraußmüller
Lighting Master
Sophie Krieger
Student Employee
Nikolai Kuchin
Stage Design Assistant
Clemens Künneth
Carpenters
Doris Kugler
Costumes Women Garb Master Women
Jelena Kuljić
Ensemble
Robert Kulynycz
Finances Deputy Manager Finances
Parthasarathi Sampath Kumar
Lighting
Yongwoo Kwon
Lighting
L
Sebastien Lachenmaier
Lighting
Julius Lackmann
Katrin Langner
Lighting
Bekim Latifi
Guest
Zara Lazarevic
Social Voluntary Year Video
Nikos Leeb
Trainee
Stefan Leeb
Head of Props
Axel Lehmann
House Inspection
Sabine Lendvai
Ticket Sales Theatre Box Office
Helga Lenz
Postal Service Internal Services
Moses Leo
Guest
Julia Lex
Quality management department
Anna-Lisa Lexa
Media production
Elvira Liesenfeld
Make-Up
Florian Limmer
Event Technology OFS
Eva Löbau
Guest
Christian Löber
Ensemble
Miriam Lohr
Theatre Box Office Staff for box office
Zora Luhnau
Artistic Production Management
Jana Lutz
Sound
M
Christine Maaß
Deputy Managing Director Head of Human Resources Theatre Management
Christian Mahrla
Stellwerk
Anouk Maier
Video
Julia Lena Maier
MK: Take part, artistic education
Martin Maier
Stage Equipment
Paolo Mariangeli
Sound
Stephan Mariani
Lighting Master
Charlotte Marr
Lighting Master
Marion Marx
Payroll
Jutta Masurath
Soufflage
Frank Matterne
Stage Equipment
Mirko Mayrold Neubauer
Lighting
Wolfgang Mechmann
Carpenters
Josh Menges
Trainee
Stefan Merki
Ensemble
Andreas Merkl
Stage Equipment
Georgios Michas
Trainee Event Technology
Christiane Middendorf
Costumes Men
Cornelia Mihm
Theatre Box Office
Christina Mittermaier
Financial Accounting
Richard Mlynarz
Financial Accounting
Klaus Möbius
Event Technology Habibi
Anna Mörtzschke
Intern Ticket Sales
Julia Molloy
Staff Association Chairperson Staff Association
Caroline Montfort
Make-Up
Samireh Moradipour
Make-Up
Fabian Moraw
Ensemble
Ruben Müller
Assistant Directors
Sophie Müller
Social Voluntary Year Communications, Press
Barbara Mundel
Artistic Director Theatre Management
N
Dagmar Nachtmann
Props
Sebastian Nebe
Carpenters
Emilia Nedwidek
Hanno Nehring
Stage Manager
Trevor Nelthorpe
Stage Master
Jochen Noch
Ensemble
O
Florian Obermeier
Stage Machinery
Ikenna David Okegwo
Video
Dmytro Oliynyk
Guest
Thomas Opatz
Make-Up
P
Katharina Pade
Make-Up
Michael Parker
Stage Equipment
Weronika Patan
Stage master
Hans Patschorke
Stage Equipment
Barbara Patz
Human Resources Deputy Manager Human Resources
Annette Paulmann
Ensemble
Gina Penzkofer
Künstlerische Leitung Habibi Kiosk
Sandra Petermann
Soufflage
Julia Pichler
Human Resources
Josef Piechatzek
Carpenters
Inna Pietkova
Purchasing Manager
Michael Pietsch
Ensemble
Arite Pissang
Costumes Women
Michael Pohorsky
Stellwerk
Maja Polk
Artistic Production Management
Leon Popp
Stage Equipment
Sema Poyraz
Guest
Michael Preußer
Stage Machinery
Stephan Preußer
Stage Machinery
Wiebke Puls
Ensemble
Q
Katharina Quandt
Stage Design Assistant
R
Bettina Raab
Costumes Women
Daniel Rau
Technical Production Management
Jeanette Raue
Deputy Manager Scenic Painter Elternzeit
Olga Rausch
Purchasing Manager
Sebastian Reier
Dramaturge/Music Habibi Kiosk
Sofie Reindl-Grüger
Make-Up
Stefanie Rendtorff
Stage Manager
Raimund Richar-Vetter
Deputy Manager Make-Up
Frederike Richar
Costumes Women Ladies costume collection
Nicola Richter-Okegwo
Make-Up
Julia Riedler
Guest
Reynaldo Robles Gonzales
Intern Staff Unit Digitalisation
Maik Romberg
Staff Unit Digitalisation Head of IT
Lateefah Rosemeier
Human Resources
Falko Rosin
Stellwerk
Steffen Roßmanith
Make-Up
Luciano Rosso
Guest
Hans-Björn Rottländer
Stage Master Head of Stage Equipment
Friederike Rückauf
Stage Machinery
Patrick Rummel
Stage Equipment
Marija Ruzic
Costumes Women
S
Hannah Saar
Dramaturge
Heidemarie Sänger
Props
Rudolf Sailer
Stage Equipment
Edith Saldanha
Ensemble
Joyce Sanhá
Ensemble
Quirin Schacherl
Valentin Schacherl
Trainee
Martin Schall
Stage Equipment
Fabiola Maria Schiavulli
Costumes Men
Wolfram Schild
Head of Sound
Anna-Sophie Schindler
Guest
Marisa Schleimer
Make-Up
Thomas Schlienger
Sound
Leonhard Schlittenbauer
Costumes Men Garb Master Men
Thomas Schmauser
Ensemble
Stefan Schmid
Lighting Master
Barbara Schmitt
Costumes Women
John-Philipp Schoch
Lighting
Julia Schröder
Technical Production Management
Daniela Schroll
Artistic Production Management Habibi Kiosk
Anette Schultheiss
Props
Leoni Schulz
Ensemble
Christian Schuster
IT-Services
Tobias Schuster
Dramaturge
Sabine Schutzbach
Props
Roman Schwaiger
Theatre Box Office Staff for box office
Christian Schweig
Lighting Master Head of Lighting
Amit Shala
House Electrics
Jonas Pim Simon
Technical Production Management
Maren Solty
Ensemble
Frederic Sontag
Scenic Painter
Thomas Spiegler
Stage Equipment
Martin Sraier-Krügermann
Alexander Stainer
Stellwerk
Simon Staron
Costumes Men
Wolfgang Staudinger
Props
Barbara Stettner
Stage Manager
Stefan Stettner
Finances Head of Finances
Angelika Stingl
Costumes Women
Julia Stingl
Costumes Women
Djami Struck
Artistic Education Social Voluntary Year
T
Florian Terme
Stage Equipment
Alexander Thielemann
House Inspection
Rafael Thies
Payroll
Florian Thoma
Stage Equipment
Dominik Töpfer
Sound Social Voluntary Year
Ulrich Treutwein
Sound
Jürgen Tulzer
Lighting Master
Gökmen Turgut
Stage Equipment
U
Doris Uhlich
Guest
V
Daniel Veldhoen
Artistic Director Director Artistic Production Office Theatre Management
Guntram von Loeffelholz
House Inspection Head of House Inspection
W
Sebastian Wächter
Stage Equipment
Erika Wagner
Head of Ticket Sales
Hannah Waldow
Assistant Directors
Franz Wallner
Carpenters
Jessica Watermann
Costumes Women
Paulina Wawerla
Dramaturgy Assistant
Gabriele Weber-Hobeth
Financial Controls
Manuel Weber
Stage Equipment
Marion Hélène Weber
Assistant Directors
Korbinian Wegler
Sound
Gunther Weichslgartner
Costumes Men
Constantin Weidenbach
Technical Production Management
Peter Weidenthaler
Stage Equipment
Martin Weigel
Ensemble
Werner Weiherer
House Inspection
Birgit Weindl
Office management of the managing director
Ingrid Weindl
Scenic Painter
Horst Weißmann
Lighting
Stefan Wickop
Stage Machinery
Katharina Widmaier-Zorn
Sound
Wolfgang Wiefarn
Lighting
Lucy Wilke
Ensemble
Volker Wiltsch
Stage Equipment
Dirk Windloff
Video
Teresa Winkelmann
Costumes Women
Jake Witlen
Video
Marion Wlodkowski
Financial Accounting
Luisa Wöllisch
Ensemble
Anna Wörndl
Student Employee
Jürgen Wolle
Postal Service Internal Services
Friedrich Würzhuber
Head of Metalworker
Y
Ömer Yalçın
Event Technology Trainee
Yue Ying
Stage Design Assistant
Cansu Yıldız
Guest
Z
Niklas Zabler
Assistant Directors
Thomas Zengerle
Video
Hannes Zippert
Carpenters